Page 28 - 2018-2019 The Borgia Annual Report
P. 28

Birthdays Promotions Births Anniversaries
Graduation Holidays Retirements Weddings
Susie F. Gerstenliorn Dustin M. Mayer Marie Aholt Mary (Sthroeder) '66 and Rirhard Elherl'6l

Ashyey N_ Allemann Barb and Dave Gerstenkarn '76 Debi Mayer Kathy (Aholt) '67 and Dennis Voss Jon Fox ' I

Suzanne my yew A||9,nunn Dale J. Gildehaus Daniel Merl Clara Allermann _ Kathleen (lerlrnann) Have 58
(“Hey 3. gee,” Liza and David Rnether '98 A Del}; (|l‘Iliesner) '86 and John Oliveras DKathl|r:iezrR)(A‘l‘fiefr;nann) '60 and Don Eikermann moldy Kadnd|binderK|73kfl

V Grandchildren 0 Ma Ann va 0 art ona . rmunn a a on erome ee mp

p:'i';f;flyl'_dyJ;'l),L°':eSD" and Edward Eigelherhyer Mary Mohan Diana (Unnerstall) Aliermann '64 Kris (llaland) '80 and Tom Kralt ‘B0

Bmygey my JOY MSW Mary Ann (Peters) '65 and Ed Ergelberger Andrew J. Oversrhmidt Mary Allie Allermann I Donna Marauart _ ‘ ‘
Midway E Eoehm Hailey M. Granich Lorraine and Gary Thompson Francis (Sonny) Allermann 54 Eunr(e(0versrhmidt) 63 and BobMauntel 60

Mae" and David (Mk Barbara Granith Anthony Peeler Rick Allermann Nan<y Meier

Debbie and my Sdmedel Roliert W. Halsted Joseph Piontek '90 Eranris (Sunny) Allermann '54 Lisa (Logan) ‘Bi and Mark Naelke '79

' . dall Shell (Allermann) Meyer '77 Joseph Philipp '88
Hannah ‘L Boehmel Mary Mahart DianneM Ran ‘ y ‘ ‘
Mui on C. Hammer Barb and DayeGerstenkorn 76 Marlene A. Alteinueller Denise and Roben (Pete) Pursthke 61

""""" ""”""' "°"'“e' 9 - l R'h arr II 53 Pat" dK eth Schmidt
Shauna L Boehmfl (oral and Ben Hammer Mackenxie C. Rol nor temue er _ I rrcia an enn ‘

Km" Md RWJH BDBJJJW Z'Pl1l':rld PbdJaleJlieSbdll:h: '50 'Sll:oJlioJS'harkley Dd'dHl'li'yJ"JAemA:JJ:JJill9 and Mn 0be'mu'L 73 D'aeni15liJJSellmeyer '55
AIS?" 5’ Bgjnlfilgll , Kathryn E. lsgrigg William G. Romhach Kenneth Apnrill Rose and Melvin Strubbera '47
chllulg u;ru""(dkk"" on Bonnie and Don Green Penny and William Rombath Jenniler l. Bargen Jane (Noelker) Treacy'63

' Thaddeus A. lsgrigg Patty Russell Kayla (Forget) '08 and Brent Bargen '08 Tran (Unnerstall) Whrtarre ‘B9

SJ'fl""' Md Jack BJ"""m Bonnie and Dan Green Bob Ell '98 Sharon and Roger Bargen '77 Marilyn and Neil Zeirzmann

('35:: in Q) (56 Brynn M. Jankowski Janet and Ron Rider Clifl Barnhait Roliert W. Buel
" ' . ' arol and Wu ne Dean School Sisters ol Notre Dame Arline Holdmeier Barnhart '4‘? Mary Jane Duel

Md Mmme JJ"'e"'m"" Pecter R. Janldowski Ed Peters ‘ST Doris B'arringha'us Marty H. Buhr
ans? °' 1956 Carol and Wayne Bean Sandy Siess* Kenneth Borringhau: '54 Shirley (Wa|de) '50 and Donald lluhr

"D"; (F'fl"'Wbe'g' '56 Benjamin M. Juengling Jane and Roger Rembetki Brigid and Timothy Darringhaus '92 Catherine Caldwell

M" "'uU"(e ""'e"'m"" Dennis and Judy Jaengling Andrew R. Simily Amy 9- aellllell Amlllidfl Will llflllllln Caldwell
Cohen E c°".'°' Ava J. Kemper Karen (ley) '87 and Ron Simily Diana (Jean) '60 and Bill Hall Mariorie Cotes

"mm """ ""' (""'D' Linda (Wilmesherr) '59 Elilalzeth H. Simily AJJIEI1 Bielmllflll K9""9il| (‘N95 '95
'°"" "‘ """'°l and Donald Sellrneyer '55 Karen (ley) '87 and Run Simily Irene (Schmitt) Biermann '49 Class ol 1948 members who have
R""|"""|"£n"(""' ("""" Emma A. Kemper Jacob A. Simily James H. Blecliman passed away this year

"‘ ° ' °"'°V Linda Wilmesherr '59 Karen le '87 and Ron Sirnil Jeanne (Jasper) Bletkman '69 (aralyn Pryor '48

'''''''''e """ ""' ("""'l and Dbnald Sellrnrlyer '55 Eli1alieJth$innott J Milie Bocklage Lisa Coonan
Cllel E<l‘Ell“""P |(ay|,e,i,.e §_ Kgpmann Elgrng sinnnn Ran Glastetter '63 Lori (Stallmann) '76 and Mark Aholt

S"''''' n'''' D°"9"'S E["e"“"“l' '03 Audrey and Jamie Donner Matthew L. Sinnott John Boland Valerie (Wihax) Aulderheide '70
l-“lie 5999" sun, A. Kopmnnn Einine sinnnn Marline (Toben) lloland '56 Kris (Marqirort) '76 and James Breid

6'0"" lS""""""""J '7" """ '9'°l E999" Audrey and Jamie Danrer Kent Skornio Marline I Boland Lisa (Massmann) '76 and Terry Huxel '70
'P“"°l C‘ E''''“'"‘5 Leo Kriete Sheila and Toni Skornia Jeil llaland '77 James J. Duly

lmilfl Wl WHEY EVDIWDS Kim Kriete '76 Robert L. Struckholl Donna and Donald Grahl Deborah and Edward Donoho
""'°° R‘ F‘""‘°' Miles C. Landrum (onnie (leldmann) '66 and Bol1Stru(khofl'60 Tim A. Boland Ray De6reel

ll” “ml M"l‘°e' F“'”‘9' (oral and Ben Hammer Kylie N. Sullentrup lisa and Jim Kimrninou '78 [hristine(Etkelkarnp)'70ondTany llallmann '66
Ml‘l"‘9l T‘ F‘"'“°' Trevor J. Landrum Dorothy Sullenirup Joan Bonustiu Jerry R. Heller '57

Kim and Mirliael Farmer (arol and llen Hammer Chloe Sutton Gail and Anthony Banastia Norma A. Dleckhaus
(°l9 l’~ Fl9l‘l‘°' (had I livesay (hristine and Douglas Sutton Robert W. Breckenlmmp Sr. Agnes Terese Eckelkarna, DST ‘Si

leil llilllllel Miriam and Dan Sieve The Church Julie and Scott Brerkenkarnp '07 Mary Ellen (Shelton) Rice '5l
Emma Fogarty Mmgm. M. Livesqy iannn V035 Dorothy Brinker Herbert \l Dill

Bill and Mary Ann Fogarty Minnn. nnd Dnn Sigyg Rose Iohben William Drinker '48 Amanda (Trawer) '94 and fim Wunderlich ‘B2

[JADE “ill El Tslflllll Alvin Marqaart Betty and Thomas Tobhen '68 Thomas Brinkei Gary W. Dolrsch
Grace A. Fogaity Gail (SiU(kEliS£l'InE|tJ8i) '66 Vernon L Tobben Agnes (Unnerstall) '52 and Leonard Brinker Kim Kriete '76

Bill Hill llfllir lfilr EODOIJV and Steven Raether‘67 Lory (Strirckhall) '7i and David Tabben '69 Dorie Brinliman John D. Droege

Elaine and Ed Tsirgito William F. Marquart Michael Turek Zachary Straatrnann '09 Herhenand Donna Alferman
Anthony L. Fortner (hristine (Ereitag) '73 and Ken Eeldmann Jone (Wolde) '07 and Brian Klein Edward llrinkmann Barbara (Tohen) '5'? and Dennis Allermann '53

Phyllis and Bill Kaminski MW [On (Mmnnnn) 78 and Paul Glagerrieyer '77 Alan M_ Weidemmm Zachary Straatrnann '09 Diana (Unnerstall) Aliermann '64
Vincent W. Fortner Brayden M. Mayer Duraihy Weidemann Justin J. Brune B 8] Printing of Washington

Phyllis and Bill Kominski Debi Mayer Wendy 0. Wildherger Sharon Brune '93 and Carlos Perez (hristine(Etkelkamp)'70ondTony llallmann '66
Genevieve Garlis Bryce M. Mayer (Soil and Ruben Engernann '68 John Bryan Mary LUU (Michel) '50 and Rodney llell

[none Gurljg ‘74 Debi Mayer Barbara (Tohea)'59 and DennisA|termann'5ll Sharon and Jo(k lllanton
Gus J. Garhs Daniel M. Mayer Emmi; A|.o|1 Norma Drinker Eileen and David Chalk _

Eoakie Garhs '74 Debi Mayer ynnn, (Ahglt) y,7 and Danni: V955 Maddie and Les Crawford Sylvia (Hellebusrh) '59 and Paul fzesthrn
Dale R. Gerstenlrom Dominic M. Mayer Jame, Mm" Annie (himmelherg) Durchholz '53 Judy (fiildehaus) '66 and Jim Derrier

Barb and Dave Gerstenkorn '76 Delri Mayer Jane (Cassidy) '72 and Michael Noelke '72 Rose and Donald Elhen '6l Jolene (Westholt) '00 and Scott Drener '76



   26   27   28   29   30